PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy establishes the way in which personal data will be managed on this website. It is essential that you read and accept it before continuing to navigate.

lagaeta.com is a project of BERNAT VALLESPÍ VIDAL, with NIF: 47857153H, with registered office: C / De les Eres, 40 – VILALBA DELS ARCS 43782 (TARRAGONA)

This privacy policy was last updated on 07/17/2018

We welcome you to this website and we appreciate that you will continue reading.

This website (lagaeta.com) assumes a permanent commitment to the privacy of its subscribers, contacts and customers, and guarantees the best practices in the use of personal data.

lagaeta.com opposes the sending of unsolicited emails (spam), putting in all efforts to prevent the misuse of email.

Users of this site are also informed that under no circumstance will user data obtained through this portal be shared nor will user data be transferred to third parties unless they have been previously informed and their express authorization is available.

The platform may contain links to third-party websites. If this is the case, in no case shall we be held responsible for the data protection practices or the content of said websites. Therefore, it is advisable that you carefully read the privacy policies of each website before accepting the conditions and proceeding with their use.

Maximum user transparency

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the data of the person responsible for this website is clearly and transparently reported:

  • The web project is lagaeta.com
  • The commercial name is La Gaeta
  • Name: BERNAT VALLESPÍ VIDAL
  • NIF: 47857153H
  • Registered office at C / De les Eres, 40 – VILALBA DELS ARCS 43782 (TARRAGONA).
  • Corporate purpose: Production and sale of olive oil
  •   Email: vallespividal@gmail.com

Sending and Registration of Personal Data

The sending of personal data is mandatory in order to contact and conduct business operations with lagaeta.com

Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to process the requests made on this website.

This website requires personal data when:

A user wants make inquiries through the contact form.

A user wants to make purchases in our online store.

Personal information will be used as follows:

To promote the services of lagaeta.com. For example, if the user leaves their personal information in any of the contact forms, lagaeta.com can use this information to send them information about services 

To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

For customer service and provide follow-up services.

In each of the cases, as a User you will have full rights over your personal data and the use thereof and you can exercise them at any time.

In no case will we give your data to third parties without informing you in advance and requesting your consent.

Services offered by third parties on this website

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of our activity, we share data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

All utilities offered by third parties are strictly necessary for the development of our services and have been selected based on compliance with the rights we preserve on this website.

The following companies will have access to the personal information necessary to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. In addition, they must treat personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice and the applicable legislation on data protection.

Hosting: 1 & 1 Internet Spain, S.L.U with registered office at Avenida de la Vega, 1 Veganova Building 3 Floor 5 Puerta C de Alcobendas, CP 28108, Madrid. The electronic contact address is protecciondedatos@1and1.es

1 & 1 Internet Spain handles the data of users and web prescribers in order to perform their hosting services and email to lagaeta.com.

Web platform: Automattic Inc., with address in the USA. More information at: https://es.wordpress.com/ (Automattic Inc.). Automattic Inc. treats the data in order to perform its web platform services to lagaeta.com.

Google Analytics: an analytical web service provided by Google, Inc.